Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

 

Privacy    

Our company, in compliance with Greek and Community legislation governing Personal Data, takes all the necessary measures and the most advanced technology to ensure the utmost effort to protect your personal data. We process and use your personal data only if you have given us your explicit permission to use specific features of the site such as newsletter, offers, contact with the company, etc.

 

The user should be aware that they may visit this site without any personal information being required.

 

Our company maintains personal data files that have sent by the user solely for communication purposes and we do not use the user's personal data commercially by renting or exchanging with third parties.

 

The company safeguards the personal data provided by the user in accordance with the provisions of Law 2472/1997 on the Protection of Individuals from the Processing of Personal Data as it is currently in force and does not transfer them to any third party (natural or legal person ), with the exception of the relevant provisions of the law and to the competent judicial, police and other administrative authorities, upon their legal request and in accordance with the applicable laws.

 

Newsletters

 

This web site gives the user the ability to subscribe to the mailing lists to receive our Newsletters after providing us with the information requested in the relevant form, the content of which is protected in accordance with privacy policy, as discussed above. The user reserves the right at any time to delete them from their respective list